Chauffeured transfers in Columbus · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Columbus with the fare shown first
Columbus arranges pre-booked transfers in Columbus (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 37 destinations in Columbus, each with its page
- Mount Carmel Eastfrom US$24.0210 min
- Ohio State East Hospitalfrom US$26.189 min
- LEGOLAND Discovery Center Columbusfrom US$26.9010 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Columbus requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Columbus and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
37
destinations in Columbus
US$24.02
the cheapest route
10 min
John Glenn Columbus International Airport → Mount Carmel East
Prices by route
Guide prices in Columbus, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- John Glenn Columbus International Airport → Mount Carmel East7.2 km · 10 minUS$24.02from
- John Glenn Columbus International Airport → Ohio State East Hospital8.8 km · 9 minUS$26.18from
- John Glenn Columbus International Airport → LEGOLAND Discovery Center Columbus9 km · 10 minUS$26.90from
- John Glenn Columbus International Airport → Franklin Park Conservatory and Botanical Gardens8.9 km · 12 minUS$27.54from
- John Glenn Columbus International Airport → Easton Terminal Bay 39.3 km · 11 minUS$27.78from
- John Glenn Columbus International Airport → 1333 Fields Ave11.4 km · 11 minUS$31.14from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Glenn Columbus International Airport → Mount Carmel East | 7.2 km | 10 min | US$24.02 | See details |
| John Glenn Columbus International Airport → Ohio State East Hospital | 8.8 km | 9 min | US$26.18 | See details |
| John Glenn Columbus International Airport → LEGOLAND Discovery Center Columbus | 9 km | 10 min | US$26.90 | See details |
| John Glenn Columbus International Airport → Franklin Park Conservatory and Botanical Gardens | 8.9 km | 12 min | US$27.54 | See details |
| John Glenn Columbus International Airport → Easton Terminal Bay 3 | 9.3 km | 11 min | US$27.78 | See details |
| John Glenn Columbus International Airport → 1333 Fields Ave | 11.4 km | 11 min | US$31.14 | See details |
Where we take you in Columbus
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Rickenbacker International Airport
from US$43.46Airport
2241 John Cir Dr, Columbus, OH 43217
See prices and book →John Glenn Columbus International Airport
from US$24.02Airport
4600 International Gateway, Columbus, OH 43219
See prices and book →The Ohio State University Airport
from US$65.06Airport
2160 W Case Rd, Columbus, OH 43235
See prices and book →1333 Fields Ave
from US$31.14Station
Columbus, OH 43201, USA
See prices and book →Easton Terminal Bay 3
from US$27.78Station
Columbus, OH 43230, USA
See prices and book →Ohio State University Stop
from US$35.86Station
1739 N High St, Columbus, OH 43201
See prices and book →S High St & E Broad St
from US$33.62Station
Columbus, OH 43215, USA
See prices and book →Spring St Terminal Bay 1
from US$32.42Station
Columbus, OH 43215, USA
See prices and book →Spring St Terminal Bay 5
from US$32.58Station
Columbus, OH 43215, USA
See prices and book →Mount Carmel East
from US$24.02Hospital
6001 E Broad St, Columbus, OH 43213
See prices and book →Mount Carmel Grove City
from US$43.46Hospital
5300 N Meadows Dr, Grove City, OH 43123
See prices and book →Nationwide Children's Hospital
from US$35.70Hospital
700 Children's Dr, Columbus, OH 43205
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Columbus?
In Columbus and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Columbus centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in ColumbusDrive with Columbus in Columbus
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Columbus?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Columbus?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Columbus?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Columbus, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car